COREOPSIS UPTICK™ CREAM & RED 1 GAL
COREOPSIS UPTICK™ CREAM & RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70631-01
 
13 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with daisy-like cream blooms with red centers over fine-textured foliage. Compact growth habit.
 
Common Name : Cream & Red UpTick™ Coreopsis
Botanical Name : Coreopsis 'Balupteamed' (PP# 28866)
Bloom Color : Cream/Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-14"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5a-9b