Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Cotoneaster
COTONEASTER CORAL BEAUTY 3 GAL
COTONEASTER CORAL BEAUTY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14150-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -19
Description 
Low growing evergreen shrub with small glossy green leaves, white flowers in spring and coral red berries in the fall.
 
Common Name : Coral Beauty Cotoneaster
Botanical Name : Cotoneaster dammeri 'Coral Beauty'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18-24"h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Spreading
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Semi-Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X 18-21"W