Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Cotoneaster
COTONEASTER VARIEGATED 3 GAL
COTONEASTER VARIEGATED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14170-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Semi-evergreen shrub with green foliage edged with white. Variegation is shaded pink to red in fall to offset showy red berries.
 
Common Name : Variegated Cotoneaster
Botanical Name : Cotoneaster horizontalis 'Variegatus'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/White
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 5-8'w
Form : Spreading
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 6-7
Average Growth : Slow