Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Cotoneaster
COTONEASTER WILLOWLEAF 3 GAL
COTONEASTER WILLOWLEAF    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14175-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen to semi-evergreen low growing shrub with oblong, rugose leaves, small white spring flowers & bright red fall berries.
 
Common Name : Willowleaf Cotoneaster
Botanical Name : Cotoneaster salicifolius 'Repens'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green glossy
Height : 1'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Spreading
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W