Home  >  Trees  >  Crabapple
CRABAPPLE EMERALD SPIRE® 15 GAL
CRABAPPLE EMERALD SPIRE®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82724-15
 
18 items available
Description 
Columnar deciduous tree with large pink blooms in spring over copper-green foliage. Outstanding disease free foliage. Red fruit in fall.
 
Common Name : Emerald Spire® Crabapple
Botanical Name : Malus x adstringens 'Jefgreen' (PP# 23863)(Em Spr)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Copper-green
Height : 15'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Columnar
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 2
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X 1.25"C