Home  >  Trees  >  Crabapple
CRABAPPLE PRAIRIEFIRE 15 GAL
CRABAPPLE PRAIRIEFIRE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82775-15
 
9 items available
Description 
Upright spreading deciduous tree with reddish green foliage and pinkish red flowers in spring and red fruit in fall.
 
Common Name : Prairiefire Crabapple
Botanical Name : Malus 'Prairiefire'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-6.5'H X 1"C