Home  >  Trees  >  Crabapple
CRABAPPLE ROYAL RAINDROPS 15 GAL
CRABAPPLE ROYAL RAINDROPS    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82790-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, spreading cultivar with purple-red cutleaf foliage that holds color better into heat of summer. Autumn foliage turns orange-red.
 
Common Name : Royal Raindrops® Crabapple
Botanical Name : Malus 'JFS-KW5' (PP# 14375) (Royal Raindrops)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple-red
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 12-15'w
Form : Upright/ spreading
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Medium
Current Status : 6-7'H X 1-1.25"C