Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE ACOMA- WHITE 15 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE ACOMA- WHITE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81450-15
 
51 items available
Description 
Semi-dwarf, semipendulous deciduous tree with white flowers from June to September. Purple-red fall color and great bark exfoliation.
 
Common Name : Acoma Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Acoma'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : June to September
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Purple Red
Height : 6-10'h
Spread : 12'w
Form : Spreading
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7b-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 28-32"H / CLUMP