Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE APALACHEE- LAVENDER 3 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE APALACHEE- LAVENDER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81475-03
 
55 items available
Description 
Upright, multi-stemmed deciduous tree with light lavender flowers from July to September. Russet orange fall color.
 
Common Name : Apalachee Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Apalachee'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : July to September
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Russet Orange
Height : 15-18'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H/ CLUMP