Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE ARAPAHO* 15 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE ARAPAHO*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81485-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with true red summer blooms, maroon-tinged foliage with brilliant fall color and exfoliating bark.
 
Common Name : Arapaho Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Arapaho'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : July to September
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Red Purple
Height : 20'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average