Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE AUTAUGAVILLE PURPLE 15 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE AUTAUGAVILLE PURPLE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81486-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, multi-stemmed deciduous tree with dark purple blooms from June to September.
 
Common Name : Autaugaville Purple Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Autaugaville Purple'
Bloom Color : Dark Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : June - September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-15'h
Spread : 10-12'w
Form : Upright/Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Fast