Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE BILOXI- PALE PINK 15 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE BILOXI- PALE PINK    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81500-15
 
11 items available
Description 
Upright, vase shaped deciduous tree with pale pink flowers from July to September. Orange-red fall color and exfoliating bark.
 
Common Name : Biloxi Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia x 'Biloxi'
Bloom Color : Pale Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : July to September
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 20'h
Spread : 12'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H / CLUMP