Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE BURGUNDY COTTON® 15 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE BURGUNDY COTTON®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82210-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Large upright tree with maroon foliage in spring, becoming bronze green at flowering. Flower buds are scarlet & open to white.
 
Common Name : Burgundy Cotton® Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Whit VI' (PP#14438)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : July-August
Leaf Color : Burgundy
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 10-15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6b-11
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 4.5-5'H / CLUMP