Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE CAROLINA BEAUTY* B&B
CRAPEMYRTLE CAROLINA BEAUTY*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B81525-B4
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, vase-shaped deciduous tree with dark green foliage and red blooms in July. Orange fall color and tan exfoliating bark.
 
Common Name : Carolina Beauty Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Carolina Beauty'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring through Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 20-25'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 10-12'H