Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE CATAWBA* B&B
CRAPEMYRTLE CATAWBA*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B81550-B4
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with dark purple flowers late June through summer. Red-orange fall color and exfoliating bark.
 
Common Name : Catawba Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Catawba'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Summer-Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Red-orange
Height : 12-14'h
Spread : 12-14'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average