Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE CENTENNIAL SPIRIT- RED 15 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE CENTENNIAL SPIRIT- RED    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81575-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with electric watermelon red flowers from June to October. Red-orange fall color and exfoliating bark.
 
Common Name : Centennial Spirit Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Centennial Spirit'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : June to October
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Red-orange
Height : 18'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5'H / clump