Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE DYNAMITE®*- RED B&B
CRAPEMYRTLE DYNAMITE®*- RED    B&B

reviews


Item #: B81675-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with cherry red flowers from July to frost. Foliage emerges crimson maturing to deep green.
 
Common Name : Dynamite® Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Whit II' (PP# 10296)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : July to frost
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-8'H