Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE ENDURING SUMMER RED 3 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE ENDURING SUMMER RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81680-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright crapemyrtle with clusters of red blooms in summer. Blooms earlier and longer than most crapemyrtles.
 
Common Name : Red Enduring Summer Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia 'PIILAG B5' (PP# 25476)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6b-10a
Average Growth : Average