Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® CORAL MAGIC* 7 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® CORAL MAGIC*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81630-07
 
1 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous large shrub/small tree with clusters of salmon-pink blooms over deep green foliage in summer.
 
Common Name : Coral Magic First Editions® Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia 'Coral Magic' (PP# 23922)
Bloom Color : Salmon-Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6-10'h
Spread : 6-10'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 30-36"H × 24"W