Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® MIDNIGHT MAGIC™ 3 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® MIDNIGHT MAGIC™  3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81778-03
 
310 items available
Description 
Deciduous small multi-stem tree with deep purple to rich burgundy foliage that holds well through summer heat. Deep pink blooms July-September.
 
Common Name : Midnight Magic™ First Editions® Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia 'PIILAG-V' (PP# 25925)
Bloom Color : Dark Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : July-September
Leaf Color : Purple-maroon
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 21-24"H /CLUMP