Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® MOONLIGHT MAGIC™ 15 G
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® MOONLIGHT MAGIC™ 15 G

reviews


Item #: 81780-15
 
13 items available
Description 
Deciduous small multi-stem tree with deep maroon foliage that holds well through summer heat. White blooms July-September.
 
Common Name : Moonlight Magic™ First Editions® Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia 'PIILAG-IV' (PP# 25478) (Mnlt Magic)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : July-September
Leaf Color : Deep Maroon
Height : 8-12'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 4.5-5'H