Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® RUFFLED RED MAGIC™ 7 G
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® RUFFLED RED MAGIC™ 7 G

reviews


Item #: 81790-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, compact deciduous small tree with clusters of glowing red carnation-like blooms. Reblooms if deadheaded. Disease resistant.
 
Common Name : Ruffled Red Magic™ Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia 'PIILAG-VII' (PP# 27303)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 12'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average