Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® SUNSET MAGIC™ 15 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® SUNSET MAGIC™   15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81791-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, compact deciduous small tree with clusters of almost true red blooms over deep black-purple foliage. Disease resistant.
 
Common Name : Sunset Magic™ First Editions® Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia 'PIILAG-IX' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Deep Black-Purple
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 5-10'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average