Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® TWILIGHT MAGIC™ 3 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE FIRST EDITIONS® TWILIGHT MAGIC™  3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81793-03
 
200 items available
Description 
Upright, deciduous tree with clusters in pink blooms in summer over deep purple foliage. Disease resistant. Good alternative for purple leaf plums.
 
Common Name : Twilight Magic™ Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia 'PILLAG-VIII' (PP# 27194)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Deep Purple
Height : 16'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H /CLUMP