Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE MIAMI- PINK 7 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE MIAMI- PINK    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81775-07
 
2 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with dark coral pink blooms in mid to late summer. Burgundy new foliage matures to deep green.
 
Common Name : Miami Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia x 'Miami'
Bloom Color : Dark Coral Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid to late summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 25'h
Spread : 15-18'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-4.5'H