Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE MUSKOGEE- LAVENDER 15 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE MUSKOGEE- LAVENDER    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81800-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -3
Description 
Broad tall deciduous tree with light lavender flowers from July to September. Reddish-orange fall color. Exfoliating bark.
 
Common Name : Muskogee Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia x 'Muskogee'
Bloom Color : Lavender pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : July to September
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Reddish-orange
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H / CLUMP