Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE NATCHEZ* 15 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE NATCHEZ*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81825-15
 
2 items available
Description 
Broad, tall deciduous tree with fragrant white flowers from June to September. Red-orange fall color. Best bark exfoliation.
 
Common Name : Natchez Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia x 'Natchez'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-September
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red-orange
Height : 24'h
Spread : 24'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6'H