Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE PINK VELOUR®- PINK 3 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE PINK VELOUR®- PINK   3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82050-03
 
3 items available
Description 
Dwarf deciduous tree with bright pink flowers from July to frost. Wine new foliage matures to dark green then orange- brown in fall.
 
Common Name : Pink Velour® Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Whit III' (PP# 10319) (Pk V)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : July to frost
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange-brown
Height : 10'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-30"H / CLUMP