Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE POCOMOKE- ROSE PINK 3 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE POCOMOKE- ROSE PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81965-03
 
292 items available
Description 
Dwarf deciduous multi-stemmed shrub with deep rose pink blooms from late summer to frost. Bronze red fall foliage color.
 
Common Name : Pocomoke Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Pocomoke'
Bloom Color : Deep rose pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer to frost
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Bronze Red
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12"H X 12-15"W