Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE RASPBERRY SUNDAE®- RED/PINK 3 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE RASPBERRY SUNDAE®- RED/PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81975-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, columnar tree with orange-red fall color and fragrant pinkish-red flowers with a touch of white from July to frost.
 
Common Name : Raspberry Sundae® Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Whit I' (PP# 10297)(R Sndae)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : July to frost
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 15'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H / CLUMP