Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE RED ROCKET®- RED 15 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE RED ROCKET®- RED    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82000-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with cherry red flowers from July to frost. Maroon new foliage matures to dark green, then orange in fall.
 
Common Name : Red Rocket® Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Whit IV' (PP# 11342)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : July to frost
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 15'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-5.5'H / CLUMP