Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE RHAPSODY IN PINK®- PINK 3 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE RHAPSODY IN PINK®- PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82055-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous, upright deciduous tree with burgundy foliage and soft pink flowers in late June to frost.
 
Common Name : Rhapsody In Pink® Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Whit VIII' (PP# 16616)
Bloom Color : Soft Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : June to frost
Leaf Color : Burgundy
Height : 10-15'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 21-24"H / CLUMP