Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE SARAH'S FAVORITE 25 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE SARAH'S FAVORITE    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82060-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright small deciduous tree with white clusters of flowers in mid-late summer. Bark exfoliation more pronounced as matures.
 
Common Name : Sarah's Favorite Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstromeia indica x fauriei 'Sarah's Favorite'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid-late summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-15'h
Spread : 12-15'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Decidious
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 6-7'H / CLUMP