Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE SIOUX- PINK 3 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE SIOUX- PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82075-03
 
221 items available
Description 
Upright small deciduous tree with reddish purple fall color and dark pink flowers from July to September. Nice bark exfoliation.
 
Common Name : Sioux Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Sioux'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : July to September
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red-Purple
Height : 15'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H/CLUMP