Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE SIREN RED®- RED 25 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE SIREN RED®- RED    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82005-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Moderate growing upright shrub with crimson new leaves maturing to dark green and oxblood red flowers throughout summer.
 
Common Name : Siren Red® Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica 'Whit VII' (PP# 14975)
Bloom Color : Oxblood Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : July to frost
Leaf Color : Crimson/Dark Green
Fall Color : Shades of Red
Height : 10'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Moderate
Current Status : 4'H