Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE TONTO- WATERMELON RED 7 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE TONTO- WATERMELON RED    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82100-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -10
Description 
Semi-dwarf deciduous tree with watermelon red flowers from July to September. Bright maroon fall color and bark exfoliation.
 
Common Name : Tonto Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Tonto'
Bloom Color : Watermelon red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : July to September
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Bright maroon
Height : 12'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Compact
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-3.5'H / CLUMP