Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE TUSCARORA- CORAL PINK 25 GAL
CRAPEMYRTLE TUSCARORA- CORAL PINK    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82125-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with dark coral pink flowers from July to September. Red-orange fall color and exfoliating bark.
 
Common Name : Tuscarora Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia x 'Tuscarora'
Bloom Color : Coral Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : July to September
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red-orange
Height : 15'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-7'H / CLUMP