Home  >  Trees  >  Crapemyrtle
CRAPEMYRTLE TUSKEGEE* B&B
CRAPEMYRTLE TUSKEGEE*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B82150-B5
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Small, broad-spreading deciduous tree with coral pink blooms in late June. Red-orange fall color and great bark exfoliation.
 
Common Name : Tuskegee Crapemyrtle
Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia x 'Tuskegee'
Bloom Color : Coral Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring through Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red-orange
Height : 10-20'h
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8-10'H