CREEPING JENNY GOLDI 1 GAL
CREEPING JENNY GOLDI    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72302-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low-growing, rampant, evergreen groundcover with rounded, golden yellow leaves, produces cup-shaped yellow flowers.
 
Common Name : Goldi Creeping Jenny
Botanical Name : Lysimachia nummularia 'Goldi'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Golden Yellow
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 18-20"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Fast
 

More Items in Lysimachia