Home  >  Tropicals  >  Croton
CROTON CONGO 10"
CROTON CONGO    10"

reviews


Item #: 85273-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tropical plant with broad leaves in a mixture of red, orange, yellow, burgundy and green. Prominent veins in shades of reds, oranges and yellows.
 
Common Name : Congo Croton
Botanical Name : Codiaeum variegatum 'Congo'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Leaf Color : Red/Yellow/Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Average