Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cryptomeria
CRYPTOMERIA BLACK DRAGON 5 GAL
CRYPTOMERIA BLACK DRAGON    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81010-05
 
1 items available
Description 
Evergreen irregular pyramidal shrub with light green foliage that darkens to a black-green as it matures.
 
Common Name : Black Dragon Cryptomeria
Botanical Name : Cryptomeria japonica 'Black Dragon'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Black-Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Irregular Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 30-36"H