Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cryptomeria
CRYPTOMERIA GLOBOSA* 7 GAL
CRYPTOMERIA GLOBOSA*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81015-071
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -2
Description 
Compact, dome shaped evergreen shrub with fine textured foliage. Green foliage turns rusty red in winter.
 
Common Name : Globosa Nana Cryptomeria
Botanical Name : Cryptomeria japonica 'Globosa Nana'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Rusty Red
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3-3.5'w
Form : Dome Shaped
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5a-9b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-30"H X 21-24"W