Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cryptomeria
CRYPTOMERIA GYOKURYU* 15 GAL
CRYPTOMERIA GYOKURYU*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81017-15
 
1 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with an irregular pyramidal growth habit. Dark green foliage is one of the darkest of the cryptomerias.
 
Common Name : Gyokuryu Cryptomeria
Botanical Name : Cryptomeria japonica 'Gyokuryu'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4-5'H