Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cryptomeria
CRYPTOMERIA RADICANS* B&B
CRYPTOMERIA RADICANS*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B81023-B2
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, dense pyramidal evergreen with blue-green foliage. Performs well as a screen or specimen plant.
 
Common Name : Radicans Cryptomeria
Botanical Name : Cryptomeria japonica 'Radicans'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 50'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8-10'H