Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cryptomeria
CRYPTOMERIA YOSHINO* B&B
CRYPTOMERIA YOSHINO*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B81025-B5
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fast growing pyramidal evergreen with rich, blue green foliage in summer becoming slightly bronzed in winter.
 
Common Name : Yoshino Cryptomeria
Botanical Name : Cryptomeria japonica 'Yoshino'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Fall Color : Bronze
Height : 30'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 10'H