Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS ARIZONA BLUE ICE* 10 GAL
CYPRESS ARIZONA BLUE ICE*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14180-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fast growing conical conifer with upright, spirally arranged sprays of aromatic silvery blue needles.
 
Common Name : Blue Ice Arizona Cypress
Botanical Name : Cuppressus arizonica var. glabra 'Blue Ice'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Leaf Color : Silvery Blue
Height : 30'h
Spread : 12'w
Form : Conical
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 5'H