Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS BABY BLUE* (POM POM) 5 GAL
CYPRESS BABY BLUE* (POM POM)    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14256-05PP
 
10 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with attractive silver-blue foliage. Very fine-textured and dense in habit.
 
Common Name : Baby Blue Cypress (Pom Pom)
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Baby Blue'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Silver Blue
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright/Conical
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average