Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS BALD* 15 GAL
CYPRESS BALD*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B84075-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Broadly pyramidal deciduous conifer with yellow-green foliage in spring, sage green in summer and rusty brown in fall.
 
Common Name : Bald Cypress
Botanical Name : Taxodium distichum
Bloom Color : Brown
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Yellow-green
Fall Color : Rust
Height : 60'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown and green
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7'H X 1.75-2"C