Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS BALD CASCADE FALLS 15 GAL
CYPRESS BALD CASCADE FALLS    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84070-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf weeping deciduous tree with soft green leaves in early spring that turn orange-brown in fall. Stake to desired height.
 
Common Name : Cascade Falls Bald Cypress
Botanical Name : Taxodium distichum 'Cascade Falls' (PP# 12296)
Bloom Color : Brown
Water Requirement : Dry to Wet
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 10-20'h
Spread : 5-10'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-11
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4'H X 1.25"C