Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS CAROLINA SAPPHIRE 3 GAL
CYPRESS CAROLINA SAPPHIRE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14193-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Conical, broadly pyramidal evergreen with sprays of blue-green needles spiraling around stems with reddish-purple bark.
 
Common Name : Carolina Sapphire Cypress
Botanical Name : Cupressus arizonica 'Carolina Sapphire'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue green
Height : 25'h
Spread : 12'w
Form : Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3-4'H